Welcome to DubForce.net

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to contribute to this site by submitting your own content or replying to existing content. You'll be able to customize your profile, receive reputation points as a reward for submitting content, while also communicating with other members via your own private inbox, plus much more! This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Pseudonym

Moderators
  • Content Count

    3,165
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

3 Followers

About Pseudonym

  • Rank
    Content Admin
  • Birthday 01/20/1983

Contact Methods

  • MSN mrveedubuk@msn.com
  • Website URL http://
  • ICQ 0

Profile Information

  • Gender Male
  • Location London

Recent Profile Visitors

5,351 profile views
  1. when you get it dyno'd, see how that CDA gets on. same filter on my honda lump clipped 3hp off the top 1000rpm
  2. Pseudonym

    How do I fit digifiz brackets in my dash?

    drill it out then use some nice cap nuts n bolts
  3. Pseudonym

    S4 (again)

    running?
  4. Pseudonym

    S4 (again)

    quite a machine! So track day?
  5. Pseudonym

    expensive stuff...

    and it's not even bling Just ordered a large sheet of heat shield, £190!!! However @ £128 a sq/m the Nimbus GII is cheaper than the zircoflex or other stuff, and it should stop my exhaust cooking the rear clam. [img]http://www.eliseparts.com/img/up/3e/nimbus-g11-twin-heatshield-elise-exige-lotus-1d8ec.jpg[/img] Will post some pix of the install
  6. Pseudonym

    Twin Screw

    why not put a M62 on there? they make high 300s on the hondas and dont split your ears
  7. Pseudonym

    Anything annoy you about cars you want to share?

    [list] [*]Car where the owner has spent money modding them rather than fixing the bits that are falling off [*]massive camber on shopping cars - 'stance' my **** [*]pink / fluro green wheels [*]'Track' cars that haven't ever seen a track [*]Shit box track cars that keep red flagging track sessions as they drop fluids, trim and sometimes wheels - shake the fucking thing down on a airfield not the main straight at silverstone. [/list]
  8. Pseudonym

    Been a while...

    nah geo will be tweaked, based around the 340R track setup
  9. Pseudonym

    Wanted - G60 Intercooler and Slam Panel

    Got a precision PT600 intercooler if you're interested, more suitable for a large HP car http://www.precisionturbo.net/heat-exchangers/air-to-air/details/Universal-Front-Mount-Air-to-Air-Intercooler---600HP/394
  10. Pseudonym

    Twin Screw

    meh turbo it having said that I'm putting a blower on my K20
  11. Pseudonym

    G60 16V Rallye needs mapping

    go to wayne with the prop shaft missing?
  12. Pseudonym

    Been a while...

    some new shocks landed yesterday, getting them on next week and off for Geometry setup. [img]https://fbcdn-sphotos-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-snc7/391188_10150943063817773_1236581894_n.jpg[/img]
  13. Pseudonym

    Kirkey Racing Alloy Seats

    [img]http://www.blogcdn.com/www.autoblog.com/media/2007/03/polomid.jpg[/img] This car had a set in.
  14. Pseudonym

    Kirkey Racing Alloy Seats

    Exclusive to DF for the moment
  15. Pair of Kirkey lightweight Alloy race seats, bought new from Demon Tweek but never fitted. Cost £540 new so looking for £300 Located SW London (KT5) 07500 015 666 [img]http://performance2way.com/oscommerce/catalog/images/36000.jpg[/img] [attachment=12463:seat1.jpg] [attachment=12464:seat2.jpg]